Class of 2020 Class Council


Position
Name                  
E-mail                            
Class Representative Jack Zhang  yongjian@ualberta.ca
VP Administration Anish Arora  arora2@ualberta.ca
Treasurer Daniel Dabbs  ddabbs@ualberta.ca
Admissions Committee Representative Adam Mullan  mullan@ualberta.ca
Admissions Committee Representative Alternate Sam Skulsky skulsky@ualberta.ca
Alumni Association Representative
Past (2016/2017): Alycia Amatto
Monty Sawalha
sawalha@ualberta.ca
Alberta Medical Association (AMA) Representative Keon Ma  keon@ualberta.ca
Arts and Humanities Representative Aulora Oleynick aulora@ualberta.ca
Audio-Visual/Information-Technology (AV/IT) Officer
Julianna Zenke zenke@ualberta.ca
Career Counselling Representative Ruojin Bu  ruojin@ualberta.ca
Communications Officer Benson Weyant weyant@ualberta.ca
Community Health Representatives (2)
Amanda Lee
Joey Poon
aelee@ualberta.ca
poon1@ualberta.ca
Curriculum Representatives (2) Brenda Lam 
Kristy Wang 
blam2@ualberta.ca
hwang4@ualberta.ca
Ethics Representative Jeremy Bannon  bannon@ualberta.ca
Facilities Representatives (2) Le Xuan (Tom) Wang
Ting Wang
lexuan2@ualberta.ca
ting4@ualberta.ca
Family and Balance in Medicine Representative Christine Hyde chyde@ualberta.ca
Sports Representatives (2 Female/2 Male) (4)
Riley Hemstock
Carina Lauzon 
Alexandra Omand 
Evan Ritchie 
rhemstoc@ualberta.ca
clauzon@ualberta.ca
aomand@ualberta.ca
evr@ualberta.ca

Graduation Fundraising Representatives (2) Adrian Battiston 
Ryan Moedt
abattist@ualberta.ca
rmoedt@ualberta.ca
Gold Humanism Honor Society (GHHS) Representative Jenny Ma  jma6@ualberta.ca
Graduation Representative Jordyn Thompson
jrthomps@ualberta.ca
Student Health and Wellness Representatives (2) Kristin O'Neill 
Deb Adesegun
keo@ualberta.ca
adesegun@ualberta.ca
Health Sciences Students' Association (HSSA) Representative Mariam Narous narous@ualberta.ca
MedNite Representative Bryce Thomsen bthomsen@ualberta.ca
Memorial Representative Claudine Le Bosquain lebosqua@ualberta.ca
Professionalism Representatives (2) Brad Rutherford 
Kathleen Xu
brutherf@ualberta.ca
kxu@ualberta.ca
Research Representative Victor Do vdo@ualberta.ca
Social Committee (5) Cailey Turner 
Melissa Pyrch 
Sean Wallace 
Bridget Hooper
Breanna McSweeney
cailey1@ualberta.ca
mpyrch@ualberta.ca
sdwallac@ualberta.ca
bhooper@ualberta.ca
bmcsween@ualberta.ca
Undergraduate Surgical Education Representative Sharon Liu yihsuan@ualberta.ca
Yearbook Representatives and Archivists (3)
Rebecca Matthew
Irtiza Oyon 
Kevan Smith 
rmatthew@ualberta.ca
oyon@ualberta.ca
kts@ualberta.ca