Class of 2018 Class Council


Position
Name                  
E-mail                            
Class Representative James Welke
jwelke@ualberta.ca
VP Administration Brandon Christensen
blchrist@ualberta.ca
Treasurer Kevin Lee
kevinkan@ualberta.ca
Admissions Committee Representative Diya Shi
diya.shi@ualberta.ca
Admissions Committee Representative Alternate Sameena Sherman
slsherma@ualberta.ca
Alumni Association Representative Michelle Hanbidge
hanbidge@ualberta.ca
Alberta Medical Association (AMA) Representative Vishal Puri
puri@ualberta.ca
Arts and Humanities Representative Adam Sinclair
acsincla@ualberta.ca
Audio-Visual Representative Brendan Morgan
bemorgan@ualberta.ca
Career Counselling Representative Katherine Impey
impey@ualberta.ca
Communications Officer Samarth Varshney
varshney@ualberta.ca
Community Health Representatives (2)
Megan Cook
Bethea Shute
mecook@ualberta.ca
bethea@ualberta.ca
Curriculum Representatives (2)

Albert Vu
Rachel Wang

avu1@ualberta.ca
xinjuera@ualberta.ca
Ethics Representative Ian Stefanuk
istefanu@ualberta.ca
Facilities Representatives (2) Sharon Feng
Duncan MacIver
sharonfeng@ualberta.ca
djmacive@ualberta.ca
Family and Balance in Medicine Representative Carol Dennison
cadennis@ualberta.ca
Graduation Fundraising Representatives (2) Teresa Li
Jennifer Ng
li4@ualberta.ca
jmng@ualberta.ca
Gold Humanism Honor Society (GHHS) Representative Jessica Luc
jgluc@ualberta.ca
Graduation Representative Julianna Deutscher
jmdeutsc@ualberta.ca
Student Health and Wellness Representatives (2) Brandon Lieu
Meagan McLavish
blieu1@ualberta.ca
mclavish@ualberta.ca
Health Sciences Students' Association (HSSA) Representative Calvin Tseng
ctseng@ualberta.ca
Information Technology Officer Kanwar Pannu
kpannu@ualberta.ca
Sports Representatives (4) Arian Samimi
Arjun Ghuman
Kristina Quan
Alexandra Okihiro
asamimi@ualberta.ca
aghuman@ualberta.ca
qkristin@ualberta.ca
okihiro@ualberta.ca
MedNite Representative John Storwick
storwick@ualberta.ca
Memorial Representative Justine Hames
jhames@ualberta.ca
Professionalism Representatives (2) Jillian Karpyshyn
Orysya Svystun
jkarpysh@ualberta.ca
svystun@ualberta.ca
Public Relations Representative Alexander Hopkins
arhopkins@ualberta.ca
Research Representative Katie Kinaschuk
kinaschu@ualberta.ca
Social Committee (5) Bailey Komishke
Chase Thompson
Steffany Charles
Anna Whalen-Browne
Amr Hamour
komishke@ualberta.ca
ccthomps@ualberta.ca
steffany@ualberta.ca
whalenbr@ualberta.ca
hamour@ualberta.ca
Undergraduate Surgical Education Representative (2)
Andrew Broad
James Xu
broad@ualberta.ca
zhihao3@ualberta.ca
Yearbook Representatives and Archivists (3)
Brock Randolph
Hely Shah
Jeffery Wang
brandolp@ualberta.ca
hely@ualberta.ca
jwang@ualberta.ca